Airport & private transfers in Nowra Your local driver. Comfortable, reliable, stress-free.
A fixed price agreed before you travel. Door-to-door across the Shoalhaven, Illawarra and beyond.
Private driver in Nowra, booked ahead, priced up front
Clevs is one local driver and one clean car. You book, you know the price, and you get picked up from your door. No apps, no surprises.
- Local Nowra-based driver who knows the roads, the shortcuts and the Saturday traffic.
- Fixed price agreed before your trip, so the number you are quoted is the number you pay.
- No surge pricing. Fixed prices, agreed upfront. No meters, no surprises.
- Door-to-door. Picked up where you are, dropped where you need to be.
- Clean, comfortable Toyota Camry Hybrid, quiet and smooth on the long runs, with a 524L boot.
- Up to 4 passengers, luggage welcome. Room for the suitcases, and one price for the car, not per person.
- Advance bookings available for early flights, trains and big nights out.
Airport transfers
Nowra to Sydney Airport transfers
one way, for the whole car
$480 return
Early flight or late landing, you are collected from your door in Nowra and taken straight to the terminal. On the way home, Lucas meets you at the public pick-up zone at the airport. The price is locked in when you book.
Included in every airport transfer
- Door-to-door
- Up to 4 passengers
- Tolls included
- Luggage welcome, 524L boot
- No surge pricing
Nowra to Bomaderry Station transfers
Catching the train to Sydney or Kiama? Pickup from your home, hotel or accommodation, dropped at the station in good time.
from $20
Transfer prices from Nowra
Every price is for the whole car, up to 4 passengers. One way or return, agreed before you travel. Saturday night fares home to Nowra are at the bottom of the table.
Book a ride| From Nowra to | One way | Return |
|---|---|---|
| North | ||
| Bomaderry Station | $20 | $40 |
| Berry | $50 | $90 |
| Shoalhaven Heads | $45 | $80 |
| Gerringong | $60 | $110 |
| Kiama | $75 | $140 |
| Wollongong | $130 | $240 |
| South | ||
| Huskisson | $65 | $120 |
| Vincentia | $70 | $130 |
| Jervis Bay | $80 | $160 |
| Ulladulla | $110 | $200 |
| Further afield | ||
| Sydney Airport | $250 | $480 |
| Canberra | $300 | $600 |
| Saturday nights, home to Nowra | ||
| Huskisson to Nowra | $70 | One way only |
| Vincentia to Nowra | $75 | One way only |
| Hyams Beach to Nowra | $80 | One way only |
| Sanctuary Point to Nowra | $80 | One way only |
| St Georges Basin to Nowra | $85 | One way only |
Jervis Bay area prices from Nowra
One way, for the whole car. Beach days, weddings, dinner in Huskisson or a ride back to your accommodation.
- Huskisson$65
- Woollamia$65 to $70
- Vincentia$70
- Hyams Beach$75
- Erowal Bay$75
- Sanctuary Point$80
- St Georges Basin$80
Saturday Night Special
Saturday night rides home to Nowra
Heading home on a Saturday night? One fixed price for up to 4 of you. No surge, no standing around waiting on a rideshare, and your pickup is booked before you head out.
Huskisson to Nowra is $70 per car, up to 4 people. Share the ride and split it: 2 people $35 each, 3 people $23.33 each, 4 people $17.50 each.
Heading home on a Saturday night? One fixed price for up to 4 of you. No surge, no standing around waiting on a rideshare, and your pickup is booked before you head out.
Saturday night fares to Nowra
All-inclusive, for the whole car. Fixed prices, agreed upfront. No meters, no surprises.
- Huskisson to Nowra$70
- Vincentia to Nowra$75
- Hyams Beach to Nowra$80
- Sanctuary Point to Nowra$80
- St Georges Basin to Nowra$85
Book me in advance and know exactly what you’re paying.
Paying for your transfer
- CashPay on the day.
- PayIDInstant bank transfer from your phone.
- CardTap or insert in the car.
Book your transfer
Tell us where and when. Lucas will confirm your booking and the price before your trip.
- Prefer to talk? 0494 792 384
- Pickups Mon to FriEarly morning from 6am, and from 4pmSaturdayAll day and nightSundayAll day until midnight Every booking is confirmed by Lucas by text before your trip. All times are pickup times.
NSW Point to Point Transport AuthorisationBSP-466027